Prague

Tuesday 10.1.

________________________

Lucerna

20:00Salesman [Grand opening, Opening film] – Asghar Farhádí (125 min)     BUY TICKET  

Wednesday 11.1.

________________________

Světozor Big Hall

18:15Sound and Fury – Hooman Seyedi  (95 min)     BUY TICKET  

20:30 – Nahid – Ida Panahandeh  (105 min)     BUY TICKET  

18:30 – Block of short films (107 min)    BUY TICKET  

20:45 A Dragon Arrives! – Mani Haghighi  (105 min)     BUY TICKET  

_______________

Universita Karlova/Charles University

Náměstí Jana Palacha 2, 4th floor, room no. 429)

14:00 – Film Seminar: Screening of Tales + Q&A with Rakhshan Bani Etemad (ENGLISH ONLY)   FREE  

_______________

Langhans – Centrum Člověka v tísni – Colors of Afghanistan – Exhibition of Vaiva Katinaityte Bezhan –   FREE  

Světozor Cinema foyer – Persian cousine of chef Aty Alipoura

Thursday 12.1.

________________________

Světozor Big Hall

18:15 – Valderama – Abbas Amini  (91 min)     BUY TICKET  

20:30 – – Soheil Beiraghi  (90 min)      BUY TICKET  

Světozor Small Hall

16:15Immortal  – Hadi Mohaghegh  (90 min)      BUY TICKET  

18:30 Bitter Dream – Mohsen Amiryoussefi  (87 min)      BUY TICKET  

20:45 – Rebel Beats – Omid Marzban 26 min + Mr. Jobless – Ali Hamraz  (50 min)      BUY TICKET  

_______________

Univerzita Karlova/Charles University

Náměstí Jana Palacha 2, 4. patro, místnost 429

14:00 – Film Seminar: Screening of Starless Dreams + Q&A with Mehrdad Oskouei (ENGLISH ONLY)   FREE  

 

_______________

Langhans – Centrum Člověka v tísni – Colors of Afghanistan – Exhibition of Vaiva Katinaityte Bezhan –   FREE  

Světozor Cinema foyer – Persian cousine of chef Aty Alipoura

20:00 – Golnar & Mahan Concert     BUY TICKET  

Friday 13.1.

________________________

Bio Oko

18:00 – Sonita – Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami  (90 min)      BUY TICKET  

20:30 Wolf and Sheep – Shahrbanoo Sadat  (86 min)      BUY TICKET  

Kino Pilotů

18:30 – Rebel Beats – Omid Marzban 26 min + Mr. Jobless – Ali Hamraz   (50 min)      BUY TICKET  

20:30 – Wedding: A Film – Mohammadreza Farzad  (57 min)      BUY TICKET  

Světozor Big Hall

18:15 – Bodkin Ras – Kaweh Modiri  (79 min)      BUY TICKET  

20:30A Dragon Arrives! – Mani Haghighi  (105 min)      BUY TICKET  

Světozor Small Hall

16:15 A Report about Mina – Kaveh Mazaheri (54 min)   BUY TICKET  

18:30 – Radio Dreams – Babak Jalali  (93 min)     BUY TICKET  

20:45 – Starless Drams – Mehrdad Oskouei  (76 min)      BUY TICKET  

_______________

Prague Film School (Pštrossova 19)

17:00 – Film Seminar with Mehrdad Oskouei; the director of Starless Dreams at Prague Film School (ENGLISH ONLY)   FREE  

_______________

10:00 – Program for film professionals – Hotel Liberty – For registered  guests

Langhans – Centrum Člověka v tísni – Colors of Afghanistan – Exhibition of Vaiva Katinaityte Bezhan –   FREE  

Světozor Cinema foyer – Persian cousine of chef Aty Alipoura

Saturday 14.1.

________________________

Bio Oko

18:00 Block of short films  (107 min)    BUY TICKET  

20:30 – Under the Shadow – Babak Anvari  (84 min)      BUY TICKET  

Kino Pilotů

18:30 – Sonita – Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami  (90 min)      BUY TICKET  

20:30 – Starless Dreams – Mehrdad Oskouei  (76 min)      BUY TICKET  

Světozor Velký sál

16:00 – I – Soheil Beiraghi  (90 min)      BUY TICKET  

18:15 – Immortal – Hadi Mohaghegh  (90min)      KUY TICKET  

20:30 – Salesman – Asghar Farhádí  (125 min)      BUY TICKET  

Světozor Malý sál

16:15 Wolf and Sheep – Shahrbanoo Sadat  (86 min)      BUY TICKET  

18:30 A Report about Mina – Kaveh Mazaheri  (54 mins )      BUY TICKET  

20:45 – Wedding: A Film – Mohammadreza Farzad  (57 min)      BUY TICKET  

_______________

Prague Film School (Pštrossova 19)

12:00 – Film Seminar with Rokhsareh Ghaem Maghami (ENGLISH ONLY); the director of Sonita (ENGLISH ONLY)   FREE  

14:30 – Film Seminar with Rakhshan Bani-Etemad (ENGLISH ONLY); the director of Tales (ENGLISH ONLY)   FREE  

_______________

Langhans – Centrum Člověka v tísni -Colors of Afghanistan – Exhibition of Vaiva Katinaityte Bezhan –   FREE  

Světozor Cinema foyer – Persian cousine of chef Aty Alipoura

22:00 Festival party – Experimentální prostor NoD – For everyone    FREE  

Sunday 15.1.

________________________

Světozor Big Hall

16:00 – Nahid – Ida Panahandeh  (105 min)      BUY TICKET  

18:15 Bitter Dream – Mohsen Amiryoussefi  (87 min)      BUY TICKET  

20:30 – Like Someone in Love  [Slavnostní zakončení, Zakončovací film] -Abbás Kiarostamí  (109 min)      BUY TICKET  

Světozor Small Hall

16:15 – Valderama – Abbas Amini  (91 min)      BUY TICKET  

18:30 – Radio Dreams – Babak Jalali  (93 min)      BUY TICKET  

20:45 Sound and Fury – Hooman Seyedi  (95 min)      BUY TICKET  

_______________

Langhans – Centrum Člověka v tísni – Colors of Afghanistan – Exhibition of Vaiva Katinaityte Bezhan –   FREE  

Světozor Cinema foyer – Persian cousine of chef Aty Alipoura